Jun 28, 2008

Caturday

See what happened to Mom yesterday about stupid FOX and the SPCA and a weird day.

I've been tagged fur a meme by the Spin Doctor!

Rules for the meme: Be honest. Tag other people. Have fun!

What is your name? Pepi the Cat (instead of Pepi Le Pew that Grandma Cat originally started calling me) but I get called PepiYoureInTheWay, PepiStopThatNow, HunkofMancatSpeedbump, and PepiGetDownNow, among other things

If you could change your name, what would it be? I don't know. I sort of like HunkofMancatSpeedbump. (Sabrina's Boyfriendcat would be a nice name too, but I don't want to be pushy.)

What is your pet's name? Peeve.


What is your brother or sister's name? Which one? Boni Maroni, Mini, Gree, Kashim, Othello and Sanjee. Yeah, I know that Kashim and Othello are adopted brofurs, but still.

If you could change their name, what would it be? (Oops, Victor pointed out I didn't answer this one the first time.) I wouldn't bo ther changing their names. Too much trouble thinking of all those new names and I'd be so tired I'd have to nap until next year.

Hmmms. Gotta tag somecats now. Maybe I can spin Victor and whereever he lands will be it. Spin the Doctor, sorta like Spin the Bottle.
Come heeeeeeeeeere Victor. Whoa that was fast, fanks dude. Now lemme spin ya. ::spiiiiiiiinnnnnn::

I tag....... Othello (if he ever gets back from his honeymoon *snicker*)
::spin::
I tag..... Beau Beau
::spin::
And I tag....Beezer

Fanks Spin Doctor. Now I'll come help ya with your edition of Carnival of the Cats for tomorrow, dude.

Purrrrrrrrs,
your bud Pepi