Nov 28, 2006

Tough A** Tortie Tuesday

Our furriend KC and her Mommy came up with the idea of Tough A** Tortie Tuesday for all cats who are tough when they've gotta be. So for TA Tuesday, we're nominayting our furriend Brandi. We've given you a golden paw too Brandi, cuz you've been tough the whole time your Mommy's been outta work. You's taken care of your Mommy all along. You go girl!


Brandi's Mommy is still looking for a job, tho. And the holidays are coming. And it's cold up where they live. We're gonna help how we can for the holidays, like Edsel and his Mom said in his post. But we're not rich to help enough. So we're asking you to help how you can. Even a little is a big help to them. Truth is, they's gotten almost no donations the last month, so things are furry, furry tight. All the basic bills aren't even getting paid now, and we really really don't want them to be cold and scared for the holidays. They don't efun have any fambly who can help them out. :( For those of yall who've bought calendars, thanks lots! The moneys for our furriends from the calendar sales won't come in for 30-45 days, which will be after the holidays and will go to our furriends Brandi and ofurs then, but we's so worried about Brandi and her Mommy right now. Please please help if you can. You can donate online thru my Mommy's business or learn about ofur ways you can help like wif grocery gift cards, just go here. You can also email us and we'll tell ya.

Please help if you can, send $5 and that's $5 that can help them get through the holidays without losin their 'lectricity or anything really icky. We know efurrybody's hafin a tight time and lots of cats need our help, but $5 will help them lots (or more if you's got it).

Fanks LOTS!

Purrrrrrrrrrrs,
Mini, Boni, Pepi, Gree and Sanjee
Boni Maroni is not as skinny as macaroni
Sanjee the Queen Bee Kitty

Pee Ess. Our Mommy is still coverin any fees for online payments so's Brandi and her Mommy get ALL the moneys you can donate, and Mommy will send them to her weekly.

Tags: ,